Clive77
Serial Watcher
Am 7. Januar 2018 werden wieder die Golden Globes verliehen. Hier die Nominierten in den wichtigsten Kategorien:
Update: Gewinner sind jetzt fett markiert.
TV
Best TV Series, Drama
The Handmaid's Tale
The Crown
Game of Thrones
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Best TV Series, Comedy or Musical
Black-ish
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Master of None
SMILF
Will & Grace
Best TV Movie or Miniseries
Big Little Lies
Fargo
Feud
The Sinner
Top of the Lake
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
Jason Bateman (Ozark)
Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)
Freddie Highmore (The Good Doctor)
Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)
Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovan)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Caitriona Balfe (Outlander)
Claire Foy (The Crown)
Maggie Gyllenhaal (The Deuce)
Katherine Langford (13 Reasons Why)
Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid's Tale)
Best Performance by an Actor in a TV Series, Comedy Or Musical
Anthony Anderson (Black-ish)
Aziz Ansari (Master of None)
Kevin Bacon (I Love Dick)
William H. Macy (Shameless)
Eric McCormack (Will & Grace)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy Or Musical
Pamela Adlon (Better Things)
Alison Brie (GLOW)
Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Issa Rae (Insecure)
Frankie Shaw (SMILF)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Robert De Niro („The Wizard of Lies“)
Jude Law (The Young Pope)
Kyle MacLachlan (Twin Peaks)
Ewan McGregor (Fargo)
Geoffrey Rush (Genius)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jessica Biel (The Sinner)
Nicole Kidman (Big Little Lies)
Reese Witherspoon (Big Little Lies)
Jessica Lang (Feud)
Susan Sarandon (Feud)
Best Supporting Actor
David Harbour (Stranger Things)
Alfred Molina (Feud)
Christian Slater (Mr. Robot
Alexander Skarsgard (Big Little Lies)
David Thewlis (Fargo)
Best Supporting Actress
Laura Dern (Big Little Lies)
Ann Dowd (The Handmaid's Tale)
Chrissy Metz (This Is Us)
Michelle Pfeiffer („The Wizard of Lies“)
Shailene Woodley (Big Little Lies)
Film
Best Motion Picture - Drama
„Call Me by Your Name“
„Dunkirk“
„The Post“
„The Shape of Water“
„Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri“
Best Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy
„The Disaster Artist“
„Get Out“
„The Greatest Showman“
„I, Tonya“
„Lady Bird“
Best Animated Film
„The Boss Baby“
„The Breadwinner“
„Ferdinand“
„Coco“
„Loving Vincent“
Best Screenplay for a Motion Picture
„The Shape Of Water“
„Lady Bird“
„The Post“
„Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri“
„Molly's Game“
Best Director - Motion Picture
Guillermo del Toro („The Shape of Water“)
Martin McDonagh („Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri“)
Christopher Nolan („Dunkirk“)
Ridley Scott („All the Money in the World“)
Steven Spielberg („The Post“)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama
Timothee Chalamet („Call Me by Your Name“)
Daniel Day-Lewis („Phantom Thread“)
Tom Hanks („The Post“)
Gary Oldman („Darkest Hour“)
Denzel Washington („ Roman J. Israel, Esq.“)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama
Jessica Chastain („Molly's Game“)
Sally Hawkins („The Shape of Water“)
Frances McDormand („Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri“)
Meryl Streep („The Post“)
Michelle Williams („All the Money in the World“)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy Or Musical
Steve Carell („Battle of the Sexes“)
Ansel Elgort („Baby Driver“)
James Franco („The Disaster Artist“)
Hugh Jackman („The Greatest Showman“)
Daniel Kaluuya („Get Out“)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy Or Musical
Judi Dench („Victoria & Abdul“)
Helen Mirren („The Leisure Seeker“)
Margot Robbie („I, Tonya“)
Saoirse Ronan („Lady Bird“)
Emma Stone („Battle of the Sexes“)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
Willem Dafoe („The Florida Project“)
Armie Hammer („Call Me by your Name“)
Richard Jenkins („The Shape of Water“)
Christopher Plummer („All the Money in the World“)
Sam Rockwell („Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri“)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
Mary J. Blige („Mudbound“)
Hong Chau („Downsizing“)
Allison Janney („I, Tonya“)
Laurie Metcalf („Lady Bird“)
Octavia Spencer („The Shape of Water“)
Best Score for a Motion Picture
„Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri“
„The Shape of Water“
„Phantom Thread“
„The Post“
„Dunkirk“
Foreign-Language Picture
„A Fantastic Woman“
„First They Killed My Father“
„In the Fade“ (dt.: "Aus dem Nichts")
„Loveless“
„The Square“
Original Song
Home aus „Ferdinand“
Mighty River aus „Mudbound“
Remember Me aus „Coco“
The Star aus „The Star“
This Is Me aus „The Greatest Showman“
Update: Gewinner sind jetzt fett markiert.
TV
Best TV Series, Drama
The Handmaid's Tale
The Crown
Game of Thrones
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Best TV Series, Comedy or Musical
Black-ish
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Master of None
SMILF
Will & Grace
Best TV Movie or Miniseries
Big Little Lies
Fargo
Feud
The Sinner
Top of the Lake
Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama
Jason Bateman (Ozark)
Sterling K. Brown (This Is Us)
Freddie Highmore (The Good Doctor)
Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)
Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovan)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama
Caitriona Balfe (Outlander)
Claire Foy (The Crown)
Maggie Gyllenhaal (The Deuce)
Katherine Langford (13 Reasons Why)
Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid's Tale)
Best Performance by an Actor in a TV Series, Comedy Or Musical
Anthony Anderson (Black-ish)
Aziz Ansari (Master of None)
Kevin Bacon (I Love Dick)
William H. Macy (Shameless)
Eric McCormack (Will & Grace)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy Or Musical
Pamela Adlon (Better Things)
Alison Brie (GLOW)
Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel)
Issa Rae (Insecure)
Frankie Shaw (SMILF)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Robert De Niro („The Wizard of Lies“)
Jude Law (The Young Pope)
Kyle MacLachlan (Twin Peaks)
Ewan McGregor (Fargo)
Geoffrey Rush (Genius)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
Jessica Biel (The Sinner)
Nicole Kidman (Big Little Lies)
Reese Witherspoon (Big Little Lies)
Jessica Lang (Feud)
Susan Sarandon (Feud)
Best Supporting Actor
David Harbour (Stranger Things)
Alfred Molina (Feud)
Christian Slater (Mr. Robot
Alexander Skarsgard (Big Little Lies)
David Thewlis (Fargo)
Best Supporting Actress
Laura Dern (Big Little Lies)
Ann Dowd (The Handmaid's Tale)
Chrissy Metz (This Is Us)
Michelle Pfeiffer („The Wizard of Lies“)
Shailene Woodley (Big Little Lies)
Film
Best Motion Picture - Drama
„Call Me by Your Name“
„Dunkirk“
„The Post“
„The Shape of Water“
„Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri“
Best Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy
„The Disaster Artist“
„Get Out“
„The Greatest Showman“
„I, Tonya“
„Lady Bird“
Best Animated Film
„The Boss Baby“
„The Breadwinner“
„Ferdinand“
„Coco“
„Loving Vincent“
Best Screenplay for a Motion Picture
„The Shape Of Water“
„Lady Bird“
„The Post“
„Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri“
„Molly's Game“
Best Director - Motion Picture
Guillermo del Toro („The Shape of Water“)
Martin McDonagh („Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri“)
Christopher Nolan („Dunkirk“)
Ridley Scott („All the Money in the World“)
Steven Spielberg („The Post“)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Drama
Timothee Chalamet („Call Me by Your Name“)
Daniel Day-Lewis („Phantom Thread“)
Tom Hanks („The Post“)
Gary Oldman („Darkest Hour“)
Denzel Washington („ Roman J. Israel, Esq.“)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama
Jessica Chastain („Molly's Game“)
Sally Hawkins („The Shape of Water“)
Frances McDormand („Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri“)
Meryl Streep („The Post“)
Michelle Williams („All the Money in the World“)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy Or Musical
Steve Carell („Battle of the Sexes“)
Ansel Elgort („Baby Driver“)
James Franco („The Disaster Artist“)
Hugh Jackman („The Greatest Showman“)
Daniel Kaluuya („Get Out“)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy Or Musical
Judi Dench („Victoria & Abdul“)
Helen Mirren („The Leisure Seeker“)
Margot Robbie („I, Tonya“)
Saoirse Ronan („Lady Bird“)
Emma Stone („Battle of the Sexes“)
Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
Willem Dafoe („The Florida Project“)
Armie Hammer („Call Me by your Name“)
Richard Jenkins („The Shape of Water“)
Christopher Plummer („All the Money in the World“)
Sam Rockwell („Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri“)
Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture
Mary J. Blige („Mudbound“)
Hong Chau („Downsizing“)
Allison Janney („I, Tonya“)
Laurie Metcalf („Lady Bird“)
Octavia Spencer („The Shape of Water“)
Best Score for a Motion Picture
„Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri“
„The Shape of Water“
„Phantom Thread“
„The Post“
„Dunkirk“
Foreign-Language Picture
„A Fantastic Woman“
„First They Killed My Father“
„In the Fade“ (dt.: "Aus dem Nichts")
„Loveless“
„The Square“
Original Song
Home aus „Ferdinand“
Mighty River aus „Mudbound“
Remember Me aus „Coco“
The Star aus „The Star“
This Is Me aus „The Greatest Showman“